Canada Gazette, Part I, Volume 156, Number 3: PARLIAMENT

January 15, 2022

HOUSE OF COMMONS

First Session, 44th Parliament

PRIVATE BILLS

Standing Order 130 respecting notices of intended applications for private bills was published in the Canada Gazette, Part I, on November 20, 2021.

For further information, contact the Private Members’ Business Office, House of Commons, West Block, Room 314-C, Ottawa, Ontario K1A 0A6, 613‑992‑9511.

Charles Robert
Clerk of the House of Commons

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF ELECTORAL OFFICER

CANADA ELECTIONS ACT

List of returning officers

Pursuant to section 25 of the Canada Elections Act (S.C. 2000, c. 9), hereafter appears a list of the name, address and occupation of each person appointed as a returning officer for each electoral district in Canada, as established under the 2013 Representation Order (SI/2013-102), section 30 of the Electoral Boundaries Readjustment Act (R.S. 1985, c. E-3), and An Act to change the names of certain electoral districts and to amend the Electoral Boundaries Readjustment Act (S.C. 2014, c. 19).

December 24, 2021

Stéphane Perrault
Chief Electoral Officer

Newfoundland and Labrador

  • Avalon: Brown, Dennis, Retired, P.O. Box 192, Bay Roberts A0A 1G0
  • Bonavista—Burin—Trinity: Hodder, Irene J., Accounting Clerk, 10 Harbour View Drive, Marystown A0E 2M0
  • Coast of Bays—Central—Notre Dame: Puddicombe, Marilyn J., Retired, 16 Jones Place, Gander A1V 2R1
  • Labrador: Northcott, Andrea, Computer Support, 316 Curtis Crescent, Labrador City A2V 2B9
  • Long Range Mountains: Vacant
  • St. John’s East: Linfield, Karen M., Retired, 222 Marine Drive, Torbay A1K 1B1
  • St. John’s South—Mount Pearl: Ryan, James W., Retired Federal Civil Servant, 5 Rodes Place, Mount Pearl A1N 3B8

Prince Edward Island

  • Cardigan: Dyck, Mary E., Retired, 43 Belmont Street, Montague C0A 1R0
  • Charlottetown: Deacon, Douglas B., Retired, 208 Dorchester Street, Charlottetown C1A 1E6
  • Egmont: Gallant, Karen, Manager, 1693 Road 124, Abrams Village C0B 2E0
  • Malpeque: Pendergast, Maureen, Retired Journalist, 17 Cullen Lane, R.R. 1, Darnley C0B 1M0

Nova Scotia

  • Cape Breton—Canso: Oliver, J. Cotter, Salesman, 80 Tompkinsville Road, Reserve Mines B1E 1K7
  • Central Nova: MacDonald, Dwayne, Truck Driver, 135 MacKay Street, P.O. Box 793, Stellarton B0K 1S0
  • Cumberland—Colchester: Mackay, Darlene D., Office Manager, 78 Murdock Drive, Truro B2N 5Y7
  • Dartmouth—Cole Harbour: McCluskey, Pat C., Self-employed, 42 Greenmount Drive, Dartmouth B2V 2L7
  • Halifax: Boyd-Read, Bonnie E., Retired, 19 Lawnwood Avenue, Halifax B3N 1E6
  • Halifax West: Vacant
  • Kings—Hants: Rideout, Jake, Self-employed, 409 Aldershot Road, Kentville B4N 2Z8
  • Sackville—Preston—Chezzetcook: MacDougall, Glenn, Business Owner, 90 Evangeline Court, Lower Sackville B4E 3N6
  • South Shore—St. Margarets: Rideout, Douglas J., Retired, 176 High Timber Drive, Upper Tantallon B3Z 1P7
  • Sydney—Victoria: Mombourquette, Peter B., Retired, 72 Churchill Drive, Sydney B1S 2B3
  • West Nova: Gawn, Rose-Aline, Bookkeeper, 8454 Highway 1, P.O. Box 221, Meteghan B0W 2J0

New Brunswick

  • Acadie—Bathurst: Arseneault, Réjean, Retired, 4168 Des Fondateurs Boulevard, Saint-Isidore E8M 1G4
  • Beauséjour: Léger-MacDonald, Anita, Self-employed – Retired, 126 chemin Hanington, Shediac E4P 1W5
  • Fredericton: Desjardins, C. David, Executive Director, 101 Shaw Lane, New Maryland E3C 1H9
  • Fundy Royal: Nice, Joanne M., Retired, 137 Neck Road, Quispamsis E2G 1K9
  • Madawaska—Restigouche: Ouellette, Guy, Retired, 417 Beaulieu Road, Saint-François E7A 1A2
  • Miramichi—Grand Lake: Brown, Norman W., Semi-retired Bus Driver, 357 Skyline Avenue, Miramichi E1V 1B1
  • Moncton—Riverview—Dieppe: Vacant
  • New Brunswick Southwest: Whittaker, R. Anthony (Tony), Retired, 1 Maplewood Court, St. Stephen E3L 2V3
  • Saint John—Rothesay: Totten, Terry, Retired Accountant, 16 Maple Grove Terrace, Saint John E2K 2J1
  • Tobique—Mactaquac: Turcotte, Anne, Retired, 77 Evangeline Street, Grand Falls E3Y 1B9

Quebec

  • Abitibi—Baie-James—Nunavik—Eeyou: Robillard, Madeleine, Boarding Attendant (aircraft) for Northern Workers, 145 Cloutier Street, Val-d’Or J9P 4L2
  • Abitibi—Témiscamingue: Arsenault, Daniel, CEO of Radaar Creative Technologies Inc., P.O. Box 224, 107 Cotnoir Street, Rouyn-Noranda J0Z 1Y0
  • Ahuntsic—Cartierville: Théorêt, Jean-Guy, Retired, 4–10940 De l’Esplanade Avenue, Montréal H3L 2Y6
  • Alfred-Pellan: Bonin, Yves, Consultant, 3652 Charron Street, Laval H7E 5E1
  • Argenteuil—La Petite-Nation: Brunet, Pierre, Retired, 134 Des Ormes Street, Lachute J8H 1B1
  • Avignon—La Mitis—Matane—Matapédia: Bernier, Bertrand, Retired, 201 Rioux Street, Matane G4W 3X7
  • Beauce: Lefebvre, Lise, Retired, 381 Des Pins Avenue, Sainte-Marie G6E 3L2
  • Beauport—Côte-de-Beaupré—Île d’Orléans—Charlevoix: Vézina, Marcel, Retired, 7758 Royale Avenue, Château-Richer G0A 1N0
  • Beauport—Limoilou: Parent, Daniel, Retired, 461 De la Girouille Street, Québec G1C 8J5
  • Bécancour—Nicolet—Saurel: Longval, Michel, Insurance Broker, 5475 Cormier Avenue, Bécancour G9H 2E1
  • Bellechasse—Les Etchemins—Lévis: Poulin, Richard, Retired, 307A chemin des Rochers, Lac-Etchemin G0R 1S0
  • Beloeil—Chambly: Fagnant, Claude D., Director, 221 Blain Street, Mont-Saint-Hilaire J3H 3B2
  • Berthier—Maskinongé: Provencher, Jean, Retired Engineer, 6540 chemin J.-A.-Vincent, Saint-Boniface G0X 2L0
  • Bourassa: Jomphe, Danielle, Trainer, 10829 Audoin Avenue, Montréal H1H 5E8
  • Brome—Missisquoi: Potvin, Marie-Josée, Farmer, 2024 chemin Vail, Dunham J0E 1M0
  • Brossard—Saint-Lambert: Vacant
  • Charlesbourg—Haute-Saint-Charles: Vacant
  • Châteauguay—Lacolle: Candau, François, Supervisor, Public Works, 12 Logan Street, Sainte-Martine J0S 1V0
  • Chicoutimi—Le Fjord: Gaudreault, Claude, Lawyer, 418 Jeanne-Le Ber Street, Chicoutimi G7H 3J9
  • Compton—Stanstead: Desmarais, Marco, Manager, 216 Croteau Street, Sherbrooke J1R 0L8
  • Dorval—Lachine—LaSalle: Ménard, Jean-Claude, Annuitant, 630 19e Avenue, Lachine H8S 3S7
  • Drummond: Desautels, Andrée, Administrative Assistant, 845 Armand Street, Drummondville J2C 5B4
  • Gaspésie—Les Îles-de-la-Madeleine: Vacant
  • Gatineau: Dubois, Josée, Accountant, 408 Benoît Street, Gatineau J8P 3K9
  • Hochelaga: Fournier, Éric, CEO of Teleferic Inc., 1209–30 Berlioz Street, Montréal H3E 1L3
  • Honoré-Mercier: Sicari, Marguerite, Office Clerk, 12035 50e Avenue, Montréal H1E 7B8
  • Hull—Aylmer: Lafleur, Daniel, Retired, 33 De la Tire Street, Gatineau J8V 0B1
  • Joliette: Beauséjour, Robert, Retired School Principal, 17 Félix-Leclerc Street, Saint-Charles-Borromée J6E 7E8
  • Jonquière: Pomerleau, Marc, Consultant, 2652 Couture Street, Jonquière G7S 1T8
  • La Pointe-de-l’Île: Lauzon, Bernard, Retired, 12 31e Avenue, Montréal H1A 4M6
  • La Prairie: Jolin, Claude, Manager, 528–200 De Dijon Avenue, Candiac J5R 0L9
  • Lac-Saint-Jean: Hudon, Donald, General Director, 318 3e Chemin, Lac-à-la-Croix G8G 1N5
  • Lac-Saint-Louis: Lister, Robert, Manager, 706 Dowker Street, Baie-D’Urfé H9X 2S9
  • LaSalle—Émard—Verdun: Gagnon, Sylvie, Self-employed, 8222 Lévis-Sauvé Street, Montréal H8P 3J7
  • Laurentides—Labelle: Villeneuve, Claude, Retired, 402–1440 De Rochechouart Avenue, Saint-Jérôme J7Z 0C2
  • Laurier—Sainte-Marie: Haince, Paul, Retired, 1345 Panet Street, Montréal H2L 2Y6
  • Laval—Les Îles: Vernier, Jean-Paul, SAAQ Evaluator, 4630 Panneton Street, Laval H7R 5L9
  • Lévis—Lotbinière: Leblond, Jean-Louis, Retired Economist, 152 Jacques-Bigot Street, Lévis G7A 2R8
  • Longueuil—Charles-LeMoyne: Shufelt, James, Management Consultant, 1252 Goupil Street, Longueuil J4K 1H1
  • Longueuil—Saint-Hubert: Thomas, Anne-Denise, Contractor, 3101 Du Major Street, Longueuil J4L 4K8
  • Louis-Hébert: Boulanger, Dominique, Lawyer, 5–869 Pierre-Maufay Street, Québec G1V 2M9
  • Louis-Saint-Laurent: Blais, Dominique, Retired, 1244 Holt Street, Québec G3J 1R1
  • Manicouagan: Vacant
  • Marc-Aurèle-Fortin: Foucher, Jacques, Lawyer, 3656 Julio Street, Laval H7P 5A1
  • Mégantic—L’Érable: Chagnon, Hélène, Retired, 120 chemin des Pins, Lambton G0M 1H0
  • Mirabel: Langlais, Robert, Voluntary Work, 138 De la Quiétude Street, Saint-Colomban J5K 0G5
  • Montarville: Couture, Fernand B., Retired, 230 Lansdowne Street, Saint-Bruno-de-Montarville J3V 1W8
  • Montcalm: Simard, Pierre, Retired Officer of the Sûreté du Québec and Associate in a private investigation company, 2588 Limoges Street, Mascouche J7K 0C3
  • Montmagny—L’Islet—Kamouraska—Rivière-du-Loup: Deschênes, Georges, Lawyer-Registrar, 2 Du Rocher Street, Rivière-du-Loup G5R 1J6
  • Mount Royal: Kaufman, Radu, Consultant, 711–900 Rockland Avenue, Montréal H2V 3A2
  • Notre-Dame-de-Grâce—Westmount: Messier, Julie, Administrative Manager, 755 Madel Street, Greenfield Park J4V 3E5
  • Outremont: Francou, Pierre, Retired, 102–11 Côte du Vésinet, Outremont H2V 0B6
  • Papineau: Vacant
  • Pierre-Boucher—Les Patriotes—Verchères: Lemieux-Turcotte, Pauline, General Director, 938 Amundsen Street, Boucherville J4B 7S3
  • Pierrefonds—Dollard: Vanvari, Madanlal T., Engineer, 504–275 De la Rive-Boisée Road, Pierrefonds H8Z 2Y4
  • Pontiac: Rondeau, Louise, Retired, 18 Des Mélèzes Street, Val-des-Monts J8N 7E5
  • Portneuf—Jacques-Cartier: Guay, Marilyn, Manager, 4818 Des Grèbes Street, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures G3A 2B9
  • Québec: Tremblay, Lucie, Retired, 405–1175 18e Street, Québec G1J 0G5
  • Repentigny: Léonard, Marjolaine, Retired, 211 De l’Assomption Boulevard, Repentigny J6A 1B4
  • Richmond—Arthabaska: Alie, Jacques, Retired, 268 Saint-Hubert Street, Asbestos J1T 1Z6
  • Rimouski-Neigette—Témiscouata—Les Basques: Barrette, Bertin, Retired, 209 Des Merises Street, Rimouski G0L 1B0
  • Rivière-des-Mille-Îles: Vallée, Lucien, Retired, 317 chemin de la Grande-Côte, Saint-Eustache J7P 1E2
  • Rivière-du-Nord: Moisan, Sylvie, Consultant, 836 De Ravel Street, Saint-Jérôme J5L 0J3
  • Rosemont—La Petite-Patrie: Vacant
  • Saint-Hyacinthe—Bagot: Guilmain, Suzie, Lawyer, 832 rang de la Presqu’île, Saint-Pie J0H 1W0
  • Saint-Jean: Richer, Louis, Retired, 18 Marc Street, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu J2W 1E1
  • Saint-Laurent: Vacant
  • Saint-Léonard—Saint-Michel: Iadeluca, Antonio, Manager, 9080 Laverdière Street, Saint-Léonard H1R 2E9
  • Saint-Maurice—Champlain: Vacant
  • Salaberry—Suroît: Leduc, Claude, Financial Security Advisor, 494 Saint-Lambert Street, Valleyfield J6T 6K2
  • Shefford: Théroux, Marie-Josée, Marketing, Web and customer experience strategy, 427 Du Rubis Street, Granby J2H 2S1
  • Sherbrooke: Côté, Christian, Retired, 3315 François-Baillairgé Place, Sherbrooke J1K 3B4
  • Terrebonne: Martel, Claude, Geographer/Historian, 230 Thérèse Street, Lachenaie J6W 5X1
  • Thérèse-De Blainville: Lessard, Odette, Accountant manager at Messageries Dynamiques, 81 Chapleau Street, Sainte-Thérèse J7E 5E6
  • Trois-Rivières: Ricard, Robert, Retired, 1490 Gilles-Lupien Street, Trois-Rivières G8Y 7J5
  • Vaudreuil—Soulanges: Lauzon, Nicole, Retired, 205–1099 De Lotbinière Road, Vaudreuil-Dorion J7V 0H5
  • Ville-Marie—Le Sud-Ouest—Îles-des-Sœurs: Purcell, Anne M., Director of Procurement, 311–4200 Saint-Ambroise Street, Montréal H4C 3R7
  • Vimy: Boustros, Elias, Engineer, 269 4e Street, Laval H7N 2A4

Ontario

  • Ajax: Gauvreau, Sherri, Property Manager, 100 Wilkie Lane, Ajax L1S 7S4
  • Algoma—Manitoulin—Kapuskasing: Cyr, Lila C., Retired, 20 McArthur Street, P.O. Box 35, Blind River P0R 1B0
  • Aurora—Oak Ridges—Richmond Hill: Pettit, Colin, Engineer, 111 Muirhead Crescent, Richmond Hill L4E 3M7
  • Barrie—Innisfil: Chronopoulos, Dennis, Lawyer, 148 Summerset Drive, Barrie L4N 6G5
  • Barrie—Springwater—Oro-Medonte: Bolger, Maura I., Retired, 1704–75 Ellen Street, Barrie L4N 7R6
  • Bay of Quinte: Vacant
  • Beaches—East York: Paulin, Jeff, Management, 2750 Danforth Avenue, Toronto M4C 1L7
  • Brampton Centre: Barber, Janice A., Homemaker, 8 Bromley Crescent, Brampton L6T 1Z1
  • Brampton East: LaCute, Danny, Retired, 53 Meadow Drive, Orangeville L9W 4C4
  • Brampton North: MacDonald, Cyril D., Retired Chartered Professional Accountant, 46 Nantucket Crescent, Brampton L6S 3X5
  • Brampton South: Holman, John R., Self-employed, 8 Alexander Street, Brampton L6V 1H6
  • Brampton West: Nayak, Shashikant, Director, 39 Fairhill Avenue, Brampton L7A 2E7
  • Brantford—Brant: Cadman, Betteanne M., Retired Clerk and Administrator, 5 Kimberly Road, R.R. 2, Burford N0E 1A0
  • Bruce—Grey—Owen Sound: Stevenson, Bonnie, Accountant, 392269 Grey Road 109, R.R. 2, Holstein N0G 2A0
  • Burlington: Barr, Patricia J., Retired, 1924 Snake Road, Burlington L7P 4Y4
  • Cambridge: Vacant
  • Carleton: Cook, Jennifer A., Real Estate Agent, 115 Strachan Street, P.O. Box 698, Richmond K0A 2Z0
  • Chatham-Kent—Leamington: Taylor, George G., Retired, 22764 Eastlawn Road, Chatham N7M 5J4
  • Davenport: Banjavcic, Marko P., Election Administrator, 336 Osler Street, Toronto M6N 2Z5
  • Don Valley East: MacLean, Brent R., Provincial Government – Clerk, 213–56 Eccleston Drive, Toronto M4A 1K9
  • Don Valley North: Wong, Mark, Retired, 8 Lesgay Crescent, Toronto M2J 2H8
  • Don Valley West: Addetia, Nasir, Self-employed, 1408–35 Thornecliffe Park Drive, East York M4H 1J3
  • Dufferin—Caledon: Terentiak, Carol, Small Business Owner, 287101 10th Sideroad, Mono L9W 6P8
  • Durham: Werry, Ralph E. F., Self-employed, 8094 Old Scugog Road, Enniskillen L0B 1J0
  • Eglinton—Lawrence: Dallal, Laura V., Self-employed, 156 Viewmount Avenue, Toronto M6B 1T7
  • Elgin—Middlesex—London: Woolley, Carrie, Homemaker, 49 South Valerie Street, St. Thomas N5R 1A9
  • Essex: Kennedy, Heather P., Bookkeeper, 132 Centre Street, Essex N8M 1P9
  • Etobicoke Centre: Rybak, Chris, Self-employed, 41 Permfield Path, Etobicoke M9C 4Y5
  • Etobicoke—Lakeshore: Riley, Martin J., Retired, 27 Springbrook Gardens, Etobicoke M8Z 3B7
  • Etobicoke North: Allen, André, IT Director, 72–400 Bloor Street, Mississauga L5A 3M8
  • Flamborough—Glanbrook: Croxall, Al, Retired, 89 Sunnyridge Road, Jerseyville L0R 1R0
  • Glengarry—Prescott—Russell: Vacant
  • Guelph: Dickert, Susan G., Retired, 11 Carolyn Court, Guelph N1H 7N5
  • Haldimand—Norfolk: Foster, Robert, Retired, 11 Atwood Crescent, Simcoe N3Y 4Z5
  • Haliburton—Kawartha Lakes—Brock: Ford, Jerry J., Retired, 2 Oliver Court, Lindsay K9V 5V9
  • Hamilton Centre: Leverton, Ryan T. S., Administrative Assistant, 104 Graham Avenue South, Hamilton L8K 2M3
  • Hamilton East—Stoney Creek: Martin, Ruth Anne, Clerk, 51 MacIntosh Drive, Stoney Creek L8E 4E4
  • Hamilton Mountain: Nelson, James, Retired, 239 Fano Drive, Hamilton L8W 3V1
  • Hamilton West—Ancaster—Dundas: Destro, Tina, Art Educator, 8–95 Fonthill Road, Hamilton L9C 6T1
  • Hastings—Lennox and Addington: Maleska, Carol A., Bookkeeper, R.R. 2, 1822 Arden Road, Arden K0H 1B0
  • Humber River—Black Creek: Ewers-Baptiste, Elaine, Consultant, 5–10 Grandravine Drive, Toronto M3J 1B1
  • Huron—Bruce: Godkin, Donna L., Retired Teacher, R.R. 1, 71369 Hern Line, Kirkton N0K 1K0
  • Kanata—Carleton: Francis, Kent D., Retired, 1101 Huntmar Drive, Carp K0A 1L0
  • Kenora: Duggan, Paul S., Retired Teacher, 26–5 7th Street South, Kenora P9N 1P3
  • King—Vaughan: Nanthakumar, Yuvathy J., Credit Manager, 31A–9699 Jane Street, Maple L6A 0A4
  • Kingston and the Islands: Long-Poucher, Susan B., Naval Officer, 221 Regent Street, Kingston K7L 4K5
  • Kitchener Centre: LePage, Patricia G., Retired, 31 Simeon Street, Kitchener N2H 1R9
  • Kitchener—Conestoga: Quanz, Kenneth L., Retired Teacher, 113 Brewery Street, Baden N3A 2S4
  • Kitchener South—Hespeler: Remington, P. Kevin, Retired, 642 Seawind Trail, Waterloo N2K 4G3
  • Lambton—Kent—Middlesex: Core, Terrie J., Retired, 6200 Townsend Line, Forest N0N 1J0
  • Lanark—Frontenac—Kingston: Bird, Cheryl A. L., Retired, 6161 Perth Road, Perth K0H 2L0
  • Leeds—Grenville—Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes: Oleniuk, Cheryl, Retired, 12 Donaldson Court, Brockville K6V 7J1
  • London—Fanshawe: Telfer, Brenda, Self-employed, 1580 Dale Street, London N5V 1X9
  • London North Centre: Joudrey, Paul E., Retired, 189 McGarrell Drive, London N6G 5E7
  • London West: Mazereeuw, Karen E., Homemaker, 1127 Viscount Road, London N6K 1H9
  • Markham—Stouffville: Wilson, Barry, Retired, 65 Tilman Circle, Markham L3P 6G5
  • Markham—Thornhill: Vacant
  • Markham—Unionville: Vacant
  • Milton: Dougherty, Carol B., Employee Benefits Consultant, 72 Charles Street, Milton L9T 2G7
  • Mississauga Centre: Heenan, John S., Professional Engineer, 1483 Ballantrae Drive, Mississauga L5M 3N6
  • Mississauga East—Cooksville: Kotsianas, Jim (Demetrios), Bookkeeper, 1626 Anworld Court, Mississauga L4W 2V9
  • Mississauga—Erin Mills: Rahman, Jameel, Retired, 3395 Cajun Crescent, Mississauga L5L 5T9
  • Mississauga—Lakeshore: Vacant
  • Mississauga—Malton: Ramadorai, Vijay K., Consultant, 5205 Champlain Trail, Mississauga L5R 3B1
  • Mississauga—Streetsville: Arafat, Arafat, Dental Technologist and Denturist, 3694 Densbury Drive, Mississauga L5N 6Z1
  • Nepean: DiMillo, Patricia J., Retired, 12 Barnstable Drive, Nepean K2J 1Z6
  • Newmarket—Aurora: Bogner, Teena, Lecturer, 864 Magnolia Avenue, Newmarket L3Y 3C7
  • Niagara Centre: Mercier, Benoit, Retired Teacher, 241 Old Course Trail, Welland L3B 0B6
  • Niagara Falls: Quiquero, Kathleen J., Self-employed, 9546 Willoughby Drive, Niagara Falls L2G 0X1
  • Niagara West: Ciarlo, Robert, Retired, 67 Lake Street, Grimsby L3M 2G6
  • Nickel Belt: Renaud, Pauline, Homemaker, 179 Pauline Street, Chelmsford P0M 1L0
  • Nipissing—Timiskaming: Mallory, James T., Retired, 2 Briarwood Court, North Bay P1C 1M1
  • Northumberland—Peterborough South: MacDonald, Ann L., Semi-retired, Management, 875 Westwood Crescent, Cobourg K9A 5B3
  • Oakville: Freeman, Roci, Marketing, 375 Bronte Road, Oakville L6L 3C9
  • Oakville North—Burlington: Lindsey, Diane, Event Planner, 5156 Wood Crescent, Burlington L7L 6N4
  • Orléans: Duford, Sylvie, Orthotherapist, 6393 St. Louis Drive, Orléans K1C 2X9
  • Oshawa: Houston, Kenneth C., Self-employed, 1006 Lavender Court, Oshawa L1G 3H1
  • Ottawa Centre: Lynch, Gail A., Realtor, P.O. Box 35056, RPO Westgate, Ottawa K1Z 1A0
  • Ottawa South: Dennison, Susan P., Business Owner, 2712 River Road, Manotick K4M 1B4
  • Ottawa—Vanier: Crête, Rachel L., Retired, 293 Michel Circle, Ottawa K1L 7P4
  • Ottawa West—Nepean: Cosby, Judy M., Consultant, 103 Broughton Street, Kanata K2K 3N3
  • Oxford: Schultz, Audrey E., Retired, 746781 Township Road 4, R.R. 2, Princeton N0J 1V0
  • Parkdale—High Park: Gibbs, Wendy, Retired, 408–1000 Cedarglen Gate, Mississauga L5C 3Z5
  • Parry Sound—Muskoka: Bordeleau, Kim E., Aircraft Maintenance, 57 Cascade Street, Parry Sound P2A 1K3
  • Perth—Wellington: Ranney, Patricia A., Project Manager, 55 Princess Street, Stratford N5A 6C7
  • Peterborough—Kawartha: Manley, Rodney, Consultant, 191 River Lane, P.O. Box 29, Warsaw K0L 3A0
  • Pickering—Uxbridge: Birungi, Joseph, Data Manager, 1898 New Street, Pickering L1V 3J7
  • Renfrew—Nipissing—Pembroke: Rantz, Robert, Retired, 299 Rantz Road, Petawawa K8H 2W8
  • Richmond Hill: Rossi, Sharon L., Potter, 289 Elmwood Avenue, Richmond Hill L4C 1L5
  • Sarnia—Lambton: Rennie, Paul, Retired, 499 Charlesworth Drive, Sarnia N7V 2R5
  • Sault Ste. Marie: Piper, Jeffrey G., Director of Corporate Services, 128 Millcreek Drive, Sault Ste. Marie P6B 6H8
  • Scarborough—Agincourt: Sotiropoulos, Chris, Portfolio Manager, 27 Leafield Drive, Scarborough M1W 2R2
  • Scarborough Centre: Granato, Diane, Retired, 37 Waringstown Drive, Scarborough M1R 4H2
  • Scarborough—Guildwood: Saulter, Chantel, HR Manager, 30 Florist Lane, Scarborough M1E 0A4
  • Scarborough North: Ong-Lim, Hebe, Director and Administrator of JLHO Enterprise Inc., 95 Pebblehill Square, Toronto M1S 2P8
  • Scarborough—Rouge Park: Pinto, Michael, Retired Professional Woodturner, 18 Milroy Crescent, Toronto M1C 4H1
  • Scarborough Southwest: Pirani, Ismail, Software Developer, 89 Comrie Terrace, Toronto M1M 3T1
  • Simcoe—Grey: Vacant
  • Simcoe North: Vacant
  • Spadina—Fort York: Suleman, Khadijah, International Development Expert, 3410–16 Harbour Street, Toronto M5J 2Z7
  • St. Catharines: Henriques, Joseph, Consultant, 24 October Drive, St. Catharines L2N 6T2
  • Stormont—Dundas—South Glengarry: Fournier, Allen, Retired MBA, 21366 Concession 8 Road, South Glengarry K0C 1Z0
  • Sudbury: Lapointe, Rodney, Self-employed, C11–424 Westmount Avenue, Sudbury P3A 5V6
  • Thornhill: Stein, Seymour B., Chartered Accountant, 243 Brickstone Circle, Thornhill L4J 6L2
  • Thunder Bay—Rainy River: Simpson, Ian, Retired School Principal, 440 Nelson Street, Fort Frances P9A 1B2
  • Thunder Bay—Superior North: Mason, Dale J., Retired, 112 Audrey Street, Thunder Bay P7A 8C6
  • Timmins—James Bay: Vaillancourt, Anne Marie, Executive Officer, 490 Waterloo Road, Timmins P4N 4Y8
  • Toronto Centre: McGill Strobel, Carolyn, Retired, 1009–155 Dalhousie Street, Toronto M5B 2P7
  • Toronto—Danforth: Stevenson, Diane C., Retired, 80 Langley Avenue, Toronto M4K 1B5
  • Toronto—St. Paul’s: Walters, Kelly, Bid Coordinator, 14 Hursting Avenue, Toronto M6C 1K4
  • University—Rosedale: Sima, S. Scott, IT Consultant, 2–656 Markham Street, Toronto M6G 2L9
  • Vaughan—Woodbridge: Vacant
  • Waterloo: Mensink, Frank, Retired, 20 Pittsford Close, Waterloo N2K 1V6
  • Wellington—Halton Hills: Vacant
  • Whitby: Cloutier, Paul M., Retired, 3 Doulton Gate, Whitby L1R 1K2
  • Willowdale: Fong, May Lynne, Retired, 12 Granlea Road, Toronto M2N 2Z5
  • Windsor—Tecumseh: Moore, Mark, Retired, 156 Pat Hayes Avenue, Belle River N0R 1A0
  • Windsor West: Mahmood, Naila, Customer Service, 1298 Highnoon Drive, Windsor N9G 2X2
  • York Centre: Gotlieb, Lori, Trainer/Professor, 5 Almington Street, Toronto M3H 3E9
  • York—Simcoe: Willcocks, Nina, Financial Manager, P.O. Box A23, R.R. 2, Sutton West L0E 1R0
  • York South—Weston: Daley, Jacqueline, College Professor, 12 Beechwood Avenue, York M6N 4T1

Manitoba

  • Brandon—Souris: Swidnicki, Joni D., Retired, 1519 3rd Street, Brandon R7A 3G3
  • Charleswood—St. James—Assiniboia—Headingley: Vanderstel, Sherri L., Teacher, 506 Woodlands Crescent, Winnipeg R3K 1B1
  • Churchill—Keewatinook Aski: Vacant
  • Dauphin—Swan River—Neepawa: Clement, Ron, Commissionaire, P.O. Box 1089, 204 Heather Street, Russell R0J 1W0
  • Elmwood—Transcona: Jacoby, Sandra, Homemaker, 54 Cameo Crescent, Winnipeg R2K 2W4
  • Kildonan—St. Paul: Ghidoni, Donna G., Educator/Trainer, 171 Wyndstone Circle, East St. Paul R2E 0L8
  • Portage—Lisgar: Hutchison, Courtney, Real Estate Agent, 115 Redwood Bay, Altona R0G 0B2
  • Provencher: Stelmack, Rebekah A., Retired, 2 Parkwood Cove, Steinbach R5G 2G2
  • Saint Boniface—Saint Vital: Vacant
  • Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman: Johnson, Leona A., Retired from management, 31 4 Avenue, Gimli R0C 1B0
  • Winnipeg Centre: Doty, Jo-Anne G., Office Coordinator, 150 Bourkevale Drive, Winnipeg R3J 1P4
  • Winnipeg North: Dionisio, Erlinda M., Health Care Worker, 2055 Burrows Avenue, Winnipeg R2R 1A2
  • Winnipeg South: Wildenmann, Syva-Lee, Retired, 402–3285 Pembina Highway, Winnipeg R3V 1T7
  • Winnipeg South Centre: Vacant

Saskatchewan

  • Battlefords—Lloydminster: Janko, Patricia D., Retired, 2442 Meadow Lark Lane, North Battleford S9A 3V2
  • Carlton Trail—Eagle Creek: Dykes, Linda L., College Administrator, Site 709, Compartment 25, R.R. 7, Rural Municipality of Montrose #315, Saskatoon S7K 1N2
  • Cypress Hills—Grasslands: Arnold, Helen M., Retired, 1141 Bothwell Drive, Swift Current S9H 1Z8
  • Desnethé—Missinippi—Churchill River: Wolkosky, Marlene, Retired, P.O. Box 1134, 123 Hastings Street, La Ronge S0J 1L0
  • Moose Jaw—Lake Centre—Lanigan: Vacant
  • Prince Albert: Hollick, Barry W., Teacher, 36 Guy Drive, Prince Albert S6X 0A3
  • Regina—Lewvan: Carriere, Roger, Retired, 2700 Hill Avenue, Regina S4S 0V4
  • Regina—Qu’Appelle: Kalcsits, Susan A. H., Consultant, P.O. Box 32 NW 16-19-15-W2nd, RM#157, Edgeley S0G 1L0
  • Regina—Wascana: Montanini, Debra, Chief Operating Officer, 2614 Ehman Bay, Regina S4V 0L6
  • Saskatoon—Grasswood: Boyer, Danny, Consultant, 1514 Isabella Street East, Saskatoon S7J 0B9
  • Saskatoon—University: Casavant, Lorna M., School Administration Assistant, 202 Perehudoff Court, Saskatoon S7N 4H1
  • Saskatoon West: Zimmerman, Dianne C., Self-employed, 201 32nd Street West, Saskatoon S7L 0S3
  • Souris—Moose Mountain: Tuchscherer, Margaret M., Self-employed, 447 Tom Hart Drive, Weyburn S4H 2X8
  • Yorkton—Melville: Kachur, Cynthia C., Bookkeeper, 12 Windfield Place, Yorkton S3N 3P8

Alberta

  • Banff—Airdrie: Braat, Loren D., Self-employed, 272251 Range Road 292, Airdrie T4A 2L5
  • Battle River—Crowfoot: Thurston, B. Gordon, Truck Driver, 65–4802 54 Avenue, Camrose T4V 3A5
  • Bow River: Anstey-Martin, Daphne L., Commercial Account Manager, 334 Cactus Court, Township Road 191, Newell County T1R 0S2
  • Calgary Centre: Allen, Kevin C., Art Administrator, 903–1323 15 Avenue Southwest, Calgary T3C 0X8
  • Calgary Confederation: Carter, Kimberly, Self-employed, 204 Huntington Close NE, Calgary T2K 5B2
  • Calgary Forest Lawn: Khourieh, Antoine A., Retired Professional Engineer, 5201 Coral Shores Drive NE, Calgary T3J 3J7
  • Calgary Heritage: Nixon, Jacqueline E., Business, 16 Woodmont Place Southwest, Calgary T2W 4N3
  • Calgary Midnapore: Schuett, Cheryl, Administration, 955 Lake Arrow Way SE, Calgary T2J 3C2
  • Calgary Nose Hill: O’Bryan, Merilyn B., Retired, 4187 Edgevalley Landing Northwest, Calgary T3A 5V2
  • Calgary Rocky Ridge: Hodgson, Barbara L., Retired, 46 Rockbluff Close NW, Calgary T3G 5A9
  • Calgary Shepard: Groff, Michelle K., Medical Office Administrator, 20 Cranberry Gardens Southeast, Calgary T3M 0M1
  • Calgary Signal Hill: Lawson, Curtis C., Retired, 134 Simcoe Circle Southwest, Calgary T3H 4S4
  • Calgary Skyview: Vacant
  • Edmonton Centre: Yegani, Dilara, Consultant Instructor, 13712 102 Avenue Northwest, Edmonton T5N 0P1
  • Edmonton Griesbach: Chmilar, Will G., Consultant, 11835 57 Street NW, Edmonton T5W 3V5
  • Edmonton Manning: Reichl, Ryan D., Director, Vendor Management and Outreach, 22 Carmel Court, Sherwood Park T8A 5A3
  • Edmonton Mill Woods: Adam, Harry, Retired Educator, 8514 39B Avenue, Edmonton T6K 3S2
  • Edmonton Riverbend: Hicks, Janice H., Administrator, 205–7951 96 Street NW, Edmonton T6C 4R1
  • Edmonton Strathcona: Vacant
  • Edmonton West: Ursuliak, Pamela, Self-employed, 9508 190 Street Northwest, Edmonton T5T 5L1
  • Edmonton—Wetaskiwin: Williams, Colette A., Homemaker, 1013 Rutherford Road SW, Edmonton T6W 0B8
  • Foothills: Partaker, JoAnn C., Retired, 237 Crystalridge Rise, Okotoks T1S 1W4
  • Fort McMurray—Cold Lake: Day, Joanne, Director, 4–98 Wilson Drive, Fort McMurray T9H 0A1
  • Grande Prairie—Mackenzie: Danderfer, Rhonda, Mortgage Broker, 11405 89 Street, Grande Prairie T8X 1T8
  • Lakeland: Sullivan, Maureen P., Chiropodist, P.O. Box 992, Lamont T0B 2R0
  • Lethbridge: Walters, David C., Teacher, 133 McGill Boulevard West, Lethbridge T1K 3V9
  • Medicine Hat—Cardston—Warner: Lukinski, Stella, Guest Services, 270 Northlands Point NE, Medicine Hat T1C 0B9
  • Peace River—Westlock: Vacant
  • Red Deer—Lacombe: Beier, Marvin, Financial Consultant, 3803 51 Avenue Close, Ponoka T4J 1C6
  • Red Deer—Mountain View: Gorman, Frederick J., Retired Publisher, 15 Atlee Close, Red Deer T4R 2L9
  • Sherwood Park—Fort Saskatchewan: Charbonneau, Denise M., Retired School Administrator, 50 Woodstock Drive, Sherwood Park T8A 4C3
  • St. Albert—Edmonton: Bossio, Trudy E., Owner, 47 Annette Crescent, St. Albert T8N 2Z8
  • Sturgeon River—Parkland: Kilduff, Dorcas A., Retired, 10 Goebel Close, Spruce Grove T7X 2A2
  • Yellowhead: Fahl, Norma E., Retired, 153 Alder Drive, Hinton T7V 1C9

British Columbia

  • Abbotsford: Dodd, Phillip J., Supervisor, Canada Revenue Agency, 2432 Mountain Drive, Abbotsford V3G 1E9
  • Burnaby North—Seymour: Scott, Donald D., Consultant, 2407 Treetop Lane, North Vancouver V7H 2K6
  • Burnaby South: Lalani, Reshmeena, Accountant, 2301–2289 Yukon Crescent, Burnaby V5C 0B2
  • Cariboo—Prince George: Grant, Lorraine E., Retired, 3056 Bona Dea Drive, Prince George V2N 5L1
  • Central Okanagan—Similkameen—Nicola: Skodyn, Basil, Retired, 1205 Trevor Drive, Kelowna V1Z 3K7
  • Chilliwack—Hope: Barker, Constance, Retired, 9215 Aspen Place, Chilliwack V2P 6W5
  • Cloverdale—Langley City: Howarth, Keanu, Student, 30–21704 96 Avenue, Langley V1M 0A8
  • Coquitlam—Port Coquitlam: Kostuk, Patricia A., CPA, 4710 Willowdale Place, Burnaby V5G 4B4
  • Courtenay—Alberni: Vacant
  • Cowichan—Malahat—Langford: McClarnon, Cassandra, Senior Voting Analyst, 110–611 Goldstream Avenue, Langford V9B 2W9
  • Delta: Meehan, Charlene, Retired, 1446 Gillespie, Delta V4L 1V9
  • Esquimalt—Saanich—Sooke: Fedosenko, Kerry, Marriage Commissioner, 2425 Mountain Heights Drive, Sooke V9Z 0L4
  • Fleetwood—Port Kells: Wadley, John M., Retired Police Officer, 10703 155A Street, Surrey V3R 9X5
  • Kamloops—Thompson—Cariboo: Collier, Geoffrey, Retired, 137–1939 Coldwater Drive, Kamloops V2E 0B3
  • Kelowna—Lake Country: Creelman, Wendy, Principal Consultant, 1363 Clear Pond Court, Kelowna V1V 2X6
  • Kootenay—Columbia: Switzer, Robert L., Retired, 802 Fifth Street, Nelson V1L 2X5
  • Langley—Aldergrove: Li, Cathy, Retired, 21536 84 Av-enue, Langley V1M 2M1
  • Mission—Matsqui—Fraser Canyon: Vacant
  • Nanaimo—Ladysmith: Rupa, Dilbar, Service, 5610 Linley Valley, Nanaimo V9T 0K1
  • New Westminster—Burnaby: Wilson, Raymond E., Office Assistant, 831 Burnaby Street, New Westminster V3L 4V8
  • North Island—Powell River: Irwin, William M., Sales Management, 14–1424 Alder Street South, Campbell River V9W 0B4
  • North Okanagan—Shuswap: Morrison, Sharon G., Retired, 3306 18 Street, Vernon V1T 4A7
  • North Vancouver: Reilly, Tami A., Business Person, 787 16th Street East, North Vancouver V7L 2V2
  • Pitt Meadows—Maple Ridge: Booth, Kathleen A., Technical Writer, 11429 Dartford Street, Maple Ridge V2X 1V7
  • Port Moody—Coquitlam: Pickering, Jane N., Retired, 2437 Colonial Drive, Port Coquitlam V3C 5J6
  • Prince George—Peace River—Northern Rockies: Smerychynski, Linda J., Adjudicator, 8801 Inglewood Road, Prince George V2K 5H6
  • Richmond Centre: Wei, Albert Y., Director of Human Resources, 6195 Lynas Lane, Richmond V7C 5A1
  • Saanich—Gulf Islands: Vacant
  • Skeena—Bulkley Valley: Spat, William J., Businessman, 2115 Graham Avenue, Prince Rupert V8J 1C9
  • South Okanagan—West Kootenay: Anderson, Gerald J., Educator, 810 Boothe Road, Naramata V0H 1N1
  • South Surrey—White Rock: Wright, Mary E., Retired, 14019 Marine Drive, White Rock V4B 1A6
  • Stevenston—Richmond East: Cohene, Michael H., Retired, 308–6333 Larkin Drive, Vancouver V6T 0A7
  • Surrey Centre: McRae, Roddy J., Realtor, 10075 121 Street, Surrey V3V 4K4
  • Surrey—Newton: Rajoo, Madurai, Realtor, 13468 80A Avenue, Surrey V3W 8A6
  • Vancouver Centre: Douglas, Rita L., Retired, 706–1515 West Hastings, Vancouver V6G 3G6
  • Vancouver East: Chan, Philip, Consultant, 2908–1033 Marinaside Crescent, Vancouver V6Z 3A3
  • Vancouver Granville: Cavezza, Maria A., Business Travel Manager, 204–2330 Maple Street, Vancouver V6J 3T6
  • Vancouver Kingsway: Kowalyshyn, Joyce, Retired, 3816 Welwyn Street, Vancouver V5N 3Y9
  • Vancouver Quadra: Radermacher, Ulrike, Researcher, Project Manager, 1821 Blenheim Street, Vancouver V6K 4H7
  • Vancouver South: Jiwa, Rizwana, Consultant, 6439 Sophia Street, Vancouver V5W 2W9
  • Victoria: McBride, Andrew K., Retired, 2032 Beach Drive, Victoria V8R 6J6
  • West Vancouver—Sunshine Coast—Sea to Sky Country: Corbett, Scott A., Event Host, 1856 Burrill Avenue, North Vancouver V7K 1M4

Yukon

Yukon: Lauer, Michael J., Civil Servant, 11 Tigereye Crescent, Whitehorse Y1A 6G6

Northwest Territories

Northwest Territories: Tait, Leanne, Consultant, P.O. Box 1983, Yellowknife X1A 2P5

Nunavut

Nunavut: Beaulieu Blanchette, Valérie, Project Manager, 456A Nirnait Lane, P.O. Box 11052, Iqaluit X0A 0H0